008_yogafestsite.jpg

8:15 - 8:30am                                  Opening Ceremony and Remarks | Mayor Jim Strickland

8:30 - 9:45am                                  Rise and Shine Flow | Susan Wilcox, Margaux Bartosch & Susannah Herring

10:00 - 11:00am                               Vendor shopping
                                                     Announcements
                                                     Giveaways

11:00 - 12:00pm                                Super Soul Flow | Courtney Griffin
                                                      Kids' Yoga | Emily Smith
                                                      Acro Yoga | Tegan Reeves
                                                      Yin Yoga | Jocelyn Brunotte

12:00 - 1:00pm                                 Smart Flow | Janet Katz
                                                      Cross Training & Yoga Workshop | Margaret Shaw & Jordan Carver
                                                      Climbing & Yoga | Aaron Glazer
                                                      Basics of Working with Crystals | Kat Sage

1:00 - 2:00pm                                   Kundalini Yoga | Olivia Lomax
                                                      Yoga Mind, Body & Spirit | Sarla Nichols
                                                      Self Myofascial Release | Kathleen Hall
                                                      Ashtanga Yoga | Lauralee Madigan

2:00 - 3:00pm                                  Vinyasa Slow Flow | Libby Campo
                                                      Therapeutic Yoga: Shoulder Pain, Flexibility and Stability | Jessica Fredrick
                                                      Prenatal Yoga | Leila Marten
                                                      Arm Balance Workshop | Laura Gray McCann

3:00 - 4:00pm                                  808 Party Flow | Rachel Romero
                                                      Fall Equinox Flow | Kandace Stewart
                                                        
Pranayama / Breath Workshop | Megan Armstrong
                                                      Yoga for Runners & Athletes | Charlie Graham
                                                      Inversions Workshop | Kevin Plyler

4:00 - 5:00pm                                  Sumit's Yoga | Amy Lenkszus
                                                      Iyengar Mixed Levels | Leah Bray Nichols
                                                      Plant Wisdom | Margaux Bartosch
                                                      Buti Yoga | Kat Hammlett
                                                      Guided Meditation | Leigh Pittenger

5:00 - 6:00pm                                 Vinyasa Flow | Jimmie Miller
                                                        Bikram Yoga | Isaac Christopher
                                                     Beginners' Yoga | Shantih Symthe
                                                     Restorative Yoga | Lazora Jones

6:00 - 6:30pm                                Sunset Slow Flow | Michele Mallory

6:30 - 7:00pm                                 Yoga Nidra | Yo Clark